Awards

YEAR SCHOOL DATE COMPETITION NO OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED VENUE MEDALS
2018 FEZA   BOYS GLOBAL TALENT 26 INDIA-ONLINE
march 2018 JJ STUDIO FOTO COMPETITION 4 UK-ONLINE
May-18 GOLDEN CLIMATE PETER ARCHIE KIAMA, ERIC ERASTUS MTENGA KENYA BRONZE MEDAL
May-18 TIC DENIS CHACHA UK ONLINE
28.02.-24.11.2018 OWLYPIA 17 DEBATE
SEPTEMBER, 2018 UNICEP ALL 18 TACIKISTAN
3.2018 FOUNTAIN MAGAZINE SALIM AZIZI MWANI, USA-ONLINE
ANDIKA NA SOMA 1 TANZANIA
APRIL 2018 OPEN AFRICAN DEBATE 25 TANZANIA
26-27.04.2018 WORLD SCHOLARS CUP 21 TANZANIA
IMAS 21 TANZANIA ONLINE
11-16.06.2018 GENUIS OLYMPIAD FAUSTINE HENRY MUGASSA and FRED GERMAN MGIMBA are contestants of Robotics, EMMANUEL ANDREW MATUNDA got Silver Medal from Creative Writing, MASENGA ERNEST CHEYO and AUGUSTINE JEREMIAH KAMBA from Science Category USA Emanuel Andrew silver medal
MARCH 2018 KANGURU 391 EXAM TANZANIA
GENIUS CUP 10 EXAM TANZANIA
SEPT 2018 YOUNG SCIENTISTS ARIF AND LADACK TANZANIA PARTICIPATION
OCTOBER, 2018 MWALIMU NYERERE 17 TANZANIA PARTICIPATION
OCTOBER, 2018 DSTV EUTELSAT STAR ERIC ALEX ERICK BUBERWA TANZANIA 1ST POSITION IN TANZANIA ERIK ALEX
12/13/2018 ORATE AFRICA 5 BOTSWANA
OCTOBER 2018 AMC8 27 TANZANIA
OCTOBER 2018 TBS 10 ERICK BUBERWA 8TH POSITION
JUNE 2018 IMO MWANO MICHAEL BRAZIL
JULY 2018 PAMO JAFFAR RIDHIWANI,MVANO MICHAEL KENYA
FEZA GIRLS May-18 GOLDEN CLIMATE 20 KENYA
28.02.-24.11.2018 OWLYMPIA 21 UK ONLINE
May-18 TIC MAUREEN KILEO,KHADIJA MURSALINA,SARITA SAMIR,SIA RUTH UK
MARCH 2018 UNICEP 2.nd 15 ONLINE UK
SEPTEMBER 2018 UNICEP 3.nd Hamida Haroub,Najma Ibrahim,Moza Mohammed ONLINE UK
MARCH 2018 FOUNTAIN MAGAZINE 4 USA
BRITISH COUNCIL DEBATE 5 TANZANIA
ANDIKA NA SOMA 3 (not saved names) TANZANIA
AMITY 5 INDIA-ONLINE
OPEN AFRICAN DEBATE 18 TANZANIA
26-27.04.2018 WORLD SCHOLARS CUP 51 TANZANIA
IMAS 33 TANZANIA ONLINE
11-16.06.2018 GENUIS OLYMPIAD SUZAN DIETRAM,HOSIANA ELIAS USA
MARCH 2018 KANGURU 400 EXAM TANZANIA
SEPTEMBER 2018 MWALIMU NYERERE 5 TANZANIA PARTICIPATION
OCTOBER 2018 DSTV EUTELSAT STAR 2 (no one applied) TANZANIA
28.02.-24.11.2018 OWLYMPIA ENDITA MASIMANGO,MOZA MOHAMMED,XXX ONLINE UK 5TH AND 6TH POSITION
OCTOBER 2018 AMC 20 TANZANIA
OCTOBER 2018 TBS 15 TANZANIA 7 TH POSITION
GENIUS CUP 10 EXAM TANZANIA
FEZA INTER 28.02.-24.11.2018 OWLYMPIA 10 ONLINE UK
OPEN AFRICAN DEBATE 7 ONLINE UK
26-27.04.2018 WORLD SCHOLARS CUP 82 TANZANIA ONLINE
IMAS 89 TANZANIA ONLINE
MARCH 2018 KANGURU 240 TANZANIA ONLINE
May-18 TIC EBENEZER SAMO ,NICHOLAS THEODORE,DENZELKASPAR,JOSEPHJOHN UK
APRIL 2018 UNIPO SAID KARATAS, SELIM AKKIZ KAZAKISTAN
FEZA ZANZIBAR 28.02.-24.11.2018 OWLYMPIA SALEH JUMA MAKAME,WALID AMRAAN ISSA ONLINE UK
MARCH 2018 FOUNTAIN MAGAZINE 8 USA
26-27.04.2018 WORLD SCHOLARS CUP 31 TANZANIA
11-16.06.2018 GENUIS OLYMPIAD KHERI OMAR SHEHA,CHRISTOPHER DEOGRATIUS,CHRISTOPHER DEOGRATIUS,NASSIR IBRAHIM SEIF USA
GENIUS CUP 20 TANZANIA
SEPT 2018 YOUNG SCIENTISTS 2 TANZANIA
PRIMARY MAY 1 2018 GOLDEN CLIMATE LEWIS MWASHA-LOUIS MWASHA KENYA
28.02.-24.11.2018 OWLYMPIA 21 ONLINE UK
26-27.04.2018 WORLD SCHOLARS CUP 20 TANZANIA
IMAS 20 USA PAPER BASE
MARCH 2018 KANGURU 20 TANZANIA REGIONAL
GISUTECH PETER JOHN-TERRY HAN, GIDEON FUYA-RIZGHAR ISAC UGANDA
APRIL 2018 UNIPO ELIZABETH BONIFACE-VERITY TITUS KAZAKISTAN
AMITY 2017 13 INDIA-ONLINE
2017 FEZA BOYS DECEMBER 1-4 2017 JPL, NASA ENGINEERING COMPETITION-ENGINEERING E. B. EWALA, S. L. MSASA, B. G. MWAKIPESILE, E. W. KAISHE, J. R. MTENDAMEMA, S. D. MUGANDA, M. C. MSUYA, E. C. KADEO USA CERTIFICATE
2017 FEBRUARY 1, 2017 DSTV EUTELSAT STAR 2017-ESSAY 1 STUDENT PARTICIPATED NIGERIA GOLD
2017 MARCH 1, 2017 WORLD SCHOLARS CUP-DEBATE 14 STUDENTS PARTICIPATED TANZANIA 25 GOLD 15 SILVER
2017 APRIL 1, 2017 AFRICAN OPEN DEBATE CHAMPIONSHIP-DEBATE 42 STUDENTS PARTICIPATED TANZANIA CERTIFICATE
2017 APRIL 1, 2017 GOLDEN CLIMATE-BIO BASED PRODUCT  FROM FISH WASTE ASHRAF HARUN MAHMUD KENYA SILVER
2017 JULY, 2017 FIRST GLOBAL ROBOTIC CHALANGE-FIRST GLOBAL ROBOTIC SENGALI JUMANNE,XXX USA CERTIFICATE
2017 JULY, 2017 IMO-MATH OLYMPIAD MVANO MICHAEL CABANGOH BRAZIL CERTIFICATE
2017 AUGUST, 2017 JULIUS NYRERE DEBATE COMP.-DEBATE 19 STUDENTS PARTICIPATED TANZANIA CERTIFICATE
2017 SEPTEMBER, 2017 UNICEP-POSTER COMPETITION 5 STUDENTS PARTICIPATED TAJIKISTAN 1 SILVER 2 BRONZE
2017 OCTOBER, 2017 TANZANIA BUREAU OF STANDART-ESSAY BILAL AYOUB MRISHO TANZANIA TOP 10
2017 FEZA GILRS MARCH, 2017 WORLD SCHOLARS CUP-DEBATE 69 STUDENTS PARTICIPATED TANZANIA 100 GOLD 60 SILVER 40 BRONZE
2017 APRIL, 2017 GOLDEN CLIMATE-SCIENCE OLYMPIAD S. DAUDI, M. VEDASTUS, C. ANANDRE, DAINA KENYA 4 BRONZE
2017 APRIL, 2017 GISUTECH-ICT MOBILE APP.SHORT MOVIE Y. RICHARD, R. MAZELENGWE, TUNU UGANDA 2 GOLD 1 SILVER
2017 MAY, 2017 UNIPO-SCIENCE OLYMPIAD S. DAUDI, M. VEDASTUS, C. ANANDRE, DAINA TAJIKISTAN 4 BRONZE
2017 JULY, 2017 WORLD SCHOLARS CUP-DEBATE 12 STUDENTS PARTICIPATED GREECE 10 GOLD 16 SILVER
2017 AUGUST, 2017 WORLD SCHOLARS CUP-DEBATE 12 STUDENTS PARTICIPATED SOUTH AFRICA 14 GOLD 24 SILVER 1 HONOURABLE MEDAL
2017 JUNE, 2017 GENIUS OLYMPIAD-DIGITAL POSTER,PHOTOGRAPHY,POETRY,SHORT STORY 15 STUDENTS PARTICIPATED USA 6 SILVER 7 BRONZE 1 HONOURABLE MEDAL
2017 FEZA ZANZIBAR JUNE, 2017 GENIUS OLYMPIAD-BIOLOGICAL WAR ALLY YASIN ALLY USA BRONZE
2017 FEZA ZANZIBAR APRIL, 2017 GOLDEN CLIMATE-MAKING FIBERBOARD FROM COCONUT FEISAL MOHAMED KENYA BRONZE
2016 FEZA INTERNATIONAL APRIL 8-11, 2016 INFOMATRIX KAZAKISTAN-ROBOTICS, LEGO LINE FOLLOWER AHMED SAID MOHAMED   ABISHAY SOLANKIMATRA    IBRAHIM KARA KAZAKISTAN SILVER
2016 FEZA INTERNATIONAL APRIL 8-11, 2016 INFOMATRIX KAZAKISTAN-ROBOTICS, LEGO SUMO ABISHAY SOLANKIMATRA    IBRAHIM KARA KAZAKISTAN SILVER
2016 FEZA BOYS APRIL 21-23, 2016 GISUTECH-ROBOTICS, LEGO LINE FOLLOWER FRED GERMAN NGIMBA   FRANCIS CRISTOPHER MSUYA UGANDA BRONZE
2016 FEZA BOYS APRIL 21-23, 2016 GISUTECH-ROBOTICS, LEGO SUMO LAUS KAIJAGE KOMBO   NYABETSI JUMA KISOWILE UGANDA BRONZE
2016 FEZA INTERNATIONAL APRIL 21-23, 2016 GISUTECH-ROBOTICS, LEGO SUMO MAHFOUDH FARID MAHFOUDH UGANDA BRONZE
2016 FEZA INTERNATIONAL APRIL 21-23, 2016 GISUTECH-ROBOTICS, LINE FOLLOWER NADIR ABDALLA NASSOR , FAHMY FARID NAHDI UGANDA BRONZE
2016 FEZA BOYS APRIL 29-MAY 2, 2016 GOLDEN CLIMATE-WINDS AUTO,WATER PUMP HAMED RASHID MOHAMED, INNOCENT E. MKOBA KENYA SILVER
2016 FEZA BOYS APRIL 29-MAY 2, 2016 GOLDEN CLIMATE-PERFECT CITY DAVIDS ANDREW BWANA KENYA BRONZE
2016 FEZA BOYS APRIL 29-MAY 2, 2016 GOLDEN CLIMATE-THE SMART BIN AARON MABALA MANYANDA, SAMUEL FRANK HAWASSI KENYA BRONZE
2016 FEZA PRIMARY APRIL 29-MAY 2, 2016 GOLDEN CLIMATE- LIVING RENEWABLE FARAJA FURAHA, MINZA ARON MUHOJA KENYA BRONZE
2016 FEZA BOYS MAY 29-JUNE3,  2016 INESPO-WIND’S AUTO WATER PUMP ARETAS R. KATABARU NETHERLANDS CERTIFICATE
2016 FEZA BOYS MAY 29-JUNE3,  2016 INESPO- THE SMART BIN PETER LADISLAUS MACHELE  KENNEDY CRISTOPHER MAWAZO NETHERLANDS CERTIFICATE
2016 FEZA BOYS JUNE 12-17, 2016 GENIUS-NEW EDGE TECHNOLOGY BUSINESS PLAN MAHMOUD HAMZA SADIKI  MUJUNI SEMISTOCLES KAIJAGE USA BRONZE
2016 FEZA INTERNATIONAL JUNE 12-17, 2016 GENIUS-THE PRODUCTION OF BIODEGRADABLE POLYMERS IN AFRICA  MAHFOUDH FARID MAHFOUDH, ALSON AMIN LEMA USA CERTIFICATE
2016 FEZA GIRLS JUNE 12-17, 2016 GENIUS-NATURE VERSUS CIVILIZATION VENASTRA RIDHUAN MRINGO USA SILVER
2016 FEZA GIRLS JUNE 12-17, 2016 GENIUS-INTERSECTION OF DIFFERENT LIVES AISHA KHERY DAUDI USA MENTION
2016 FEZA BOYS JULY 06-16, 2016 IMO-WRITTEN CONTEST BILAL AYOUB MRISHO    AWADH MIRAJ SIMBA HONG KONG CERTIFICATE
2016 FEZA BOYS JUNE 25-JULY 1, 2016 WORLD SCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITIONS-DEBATE PETER ARCHIE KIAMA THAILAND 1 GOLD         2 SILVERS
2016 FEZA BOYS JUNE 25-JULY 1, 2016 WORLD SCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITIONS-DEBATE HADJI MANSOUR HAMDUN THAILAND GOLD
2016 FEZA BOYS JUNE 25-JULY 1, 2016 WORLD SCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITIONS-DEBATE ABDULHAKIM ISMAIL ACKLAN THAILAND GOLD
2016 FEZA BOYS June 12 – 18,  2016 WORLD SCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITIONS-DEBATE C. NANDONDE, D. MLABWA, E. KOKA, C. MAWAZO, L. MASHAURI, F. MSUYA, R. MTENGA, S. MSUYA, D. RUTAZAA USA CERTIFICATE
2016 FEZA BOYS DECEMBER 12-20,  2016 WORLD SCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITIONS-DEBATE FUAD THABIT THABIT, DAVID ANDERSON MLABWA, ALFRED HENRICO SHAURI, BENSON GERALD MTURI CROATIA SILVER
2016 FEZA BOYS DECEMBER 1-10,  2016 NASA ENGINEERING COMPETITION-ENGINEERING A.A. WOISO, S.R.MAULED, I.S. MNZAVA, R.M. NGONYANI, R.K. DAUD,  F.C. MSUYA USA CERTIFICATE
2016 FEZA BOYS NOVEMBER 1, 2016 NASA PROJECT-JPL INVENTION 6 students participated USA CERTIFICATE
2016 FEZA BOYS DECEMBER 1, 2016 ENVIROMENTAL ESSAY WRITING -ESSAY 1 student participated TANZANIA CERTIFICATE
2016 FEZA BOYS FEBRUARY 1, 2016 WORLD SCHOLARS CUP-DEBATE 14 Students participated TANZANIA 5 GOLD 9 SILVER
2015 FEZA GIRLS APRIL 8-11, 2015 INFOMATRIX KAZAKISTAN-SACRIFICE SPIRITS OF AFFECTION AISHA KHERY KAZAKISTAN SILVER
2015 FEZA GIRLS APRIL 8-11, 2015 INFOMATRIX KAZAKISTAN-SERENGETI WEBSITE SAFINA HUSSEIN                        GUL AMINA KAZAKISTAN BRONZE
2015 FEZA GIRLS APRIL 29-May 2, 2015 GOLDEN CLIMATE-PRODUCTION OF BIODISEL FROM CHICKEN FEATHERS EDGAR WILLIAM                 RAHIM TUZIRI KENYA BRONZE
2015 FEZA GIRLS APRIL 29-May 2, 2015 GOLDEN CLIMATE-BLOOD CLOTTING USING JATROPHA MULTIFIDA IDDY HABIB    ROBERT NGWEMBE KENYA SILVER
2015 FEZA GIRLS APRIL 29-May 2, 2015 GOLDEN CLIMATE-PRODUCTION OF BIODISEL FROM SISAL WASTE NICHLAUS MATHEW      TWAHA HUSSEIN KENYA BRONZE
2015 FEZA GIRLS MAY 1-3, 2015 IYIPO-PURIFICATION OF WATER BY USING COCONUT SHELL CHARCOAL SAMWEL ABUCHI MREMA  ASHTON HUMPHREY PHILIP GEORGIA SILVER
2015 FEZA BOYS MAY 1-3, 2015 IYIPO SAMWEL ABUCHI MREMA  ASHTON HUMPHREY PHILIP GEORGIA GOLD
2015 FEZA BOYS MAY 31-JUNE 5,  2015 INESPO-PRODUCTION OF BIODISEL FROM CHICKEN FEATHERS BRIAN AMANTIUS MSOLE    ALFRED MALENGO KONDORO NETHERLANDS SILVER
2015 FEZA BOYS May 31-JUNE5, 2015 INESPO-PRODUCTION OF BIODISEL FROM SISAL WASTE BILAL IBRAHIM MURSALINA   STEVEN ABUBAKAR KUNENGE NETHERLANDS BRONZE
2015 FEZA BOYS JUNE 14-19, 2015 GENIUS-THE FAULTS OF HUMANITY PRINCE KATUNZI USA BRONZE
2015 FEZA BOYS JUNE 14- 19, 2015 GENIUS-BUSINESS PLAN WASTE PAPER CHARCOAL PRODUCING ENTERPRISES SAJJAD ELIAMINI MFINANGA   GOODLUCK JOSEPH KOMBA USA BRONZE
2015 FEZA GIRLS JUNE 14-19, 2015 GENIUS-OUR ENVIRONMENT VERONICA SAMUEL NDOMBA USA BRONZE
2015 FEZA INTERNATIONAL JUNE 14-19, 2015 GENIUS-VIRTUAL BUSINESS CARDS & NEW GENERATION BUSINESS SOCIAL MEDIA KHALFAN JAKAYA KIKWETE SEIF YAHYA MHATA USA GOLD
2015 FEZA BOYS JULY 04-16, 2015 IMO-MATH OLYMPIAD BILAL AYOUB MRISHO   AWADHI MIRAJI SIMBA           ABDULRAZAQ YUSUF ABDALLAH THAILAND CERTIFICATE
2015 FEZA BOYS AUGUST 16-29, 2015 PASO-SCIENCE OLYMPIAD HAMED RASHID         MESHACK KYAHATZA JULIUS    SELELI SHABANI KAYUNGILO NIGERIA BRONZE
2015 FEZA GIRLS FEBRUARY, 2015 TURKISH OLIMP.-LINGUISTICS, ONLINE CONTEST ANGEL ELIAS TURKEY BRONZE
2015 FEZA GIRLS FEBRUARY, 2015 TURKISH OLIMP.-LINGUISTICS, ONLINE CONTEST JOHRA HASSAN TURKEY BRONZE
2015 FEZA GIRLS FEBRUARY,2015 TURKISH OLIMP.-LINGUISTICS, ONLINE CONTEST SERIFE OZGUN TURKEY BRONZE
2015 FEZA GIRLS MARCH, 2015 TURKISH OLIMP.-LINGUISTICS, ONLINE CONTEST SERIFE OZGUN TURKEY GOLD
2015 FEZA GIRLS MARCH, 2015  IFLC-LINGUISTICS AND ART NASRA  SAID TANZANIA CERTIFICATE
2015 FEZA GIRLS MARCH, 2015  IFLC-LINGUISTICS AND ART ANGEL ELIAS TANZANIA CERTIFICATE
2015 FEZA BOYS FEBRUARY, 2015 TURKISH OLIMP.-LINGUISTICS, ONLINE CONTEST SALIM AZIZ TURKEY SILVER
2015 FEZA BOYS FEBRUARY, 2015 TURKISH OLIMP.-LINGUISTICS, ONLINE CONTEST HEMED RASHID TURKEY SILVER
2015 FEZA GIRLS MARCH, 2015  IFLC-LINGUISTICS AND ART 12 Students participated MOROCCO CERTIFICATE
2015 FEZA BOYS DECEMBER 15-21, 2015 WSD            (WORLD SCHOOL DEBATE) ELIUTER KOKA                         LUCAS MASHAURI                          COLLINS NANDONDE                 JOHN MINJA                          DAVID MLABWA CROATIA CERTIFICATE FOR         4 WINS OUT OF 6 MATCHES
2015 FEZA BOYS MAY 10-29, 2015 IFLC (International Festival of Language and Culture)-LANGUAGE AND CULTURE 13 Students participated ETHIOPIA AND ROMANIA GOLD
2014 FEZA BOYS MAY 4-9, 2014 ISPRO-AUTOMATIC THERMO IRRIGATION SYSTEM Ally Harun Mahmoud, Joseph Winani INDONESIA CERTIFICATE
2014 FEZA BOYS MAY 4-9, 2014 ISPRO-TRULY GREEN ENERGY Jesse Magali Mnyune, Yonaz Charles Yonaz INDONESIA CERTIFICATE
2014 FEZA BOYS JUNE 1-6, 2014 INESPO-TRULY GREEN ENERGY Jesse Magali Mnyune, Yonaz Charles Yonaz NETHERLANDS BRONZE
2014 FEZA BOYS JUNE 1-6, 2014 INESPO-Greener Tanzania with wind solar hybrid energy Derick Kazimoto, Phillemon Jassony NETHERLANDS CERTIFICATE
2014 FEZA BOYS JUNE 1-6, 2014 INESPO-SPEEDING UP SEWAGE TREATMENT TO SAVE MOTHER NATURE  Elias Magula, Andrew Nyaisonga NETHERLANDS CERTIFICATE
2014 FEZA BOYS JUNE 1-6, 2014 INESPO-AUTOMATIC THERMO IRRIGATION SYSTEM Dennis Malekani, Ally Mahmoud NETHERLANDS BRONZE
2014 FEZA BOYS APRIL 29-May 2, 2014 GOLDEN CLIMATE-AUTOMATIC THERMO IRRIGATION SYSTEM , Joseph Winani KENYA BRONZE
2014 FEZA BOYS JUNE 29-May 2, 2014 GOLDEN CLIMATE-TRULY GREEN ENERGY  JUMAA MWINDADI     AHMED OTTA LYMO KENYA BRONZE
2014 FEZA BOYS APRIL 29-May 2, 2014 GOLDEN CLIMATE-SPEEDING UP SEWAGE TREATMENT TO SAVE MOTHER NATURE HURBERT HENRICO SHAURI SAID ATWAYA NCHIMBI KENYA BRONZE
2014 FEZA BOYS APRIL 29-May 2, 2014 GOLDEN CLIMATE-GREENER TANZANIA WITH WIND-SOLAR HYBRID ENERGY WALID AHMED SAGGAF PATRICK GEORGE MABULA KENYA BRONZE
2014 FEZA BOYS APRIL 29-May 2, 2014 GOLDEN CLIMATE-JATROPHA MULTIFIDA MARTIN BONDIA GOBBO ERNEST GOLDEN DICKSON KENYA BRONZE
2014 FEZA BOYS MAY 2-4, 2014 IYIPO ADAM JOHNSON,          HELTER MAGULA GEORGIA CERTIFICATE
2014 FEZA BOYS MAY 9-12, 2014 INEPO- ELECTRICITY FROM THE GREEN PLANT PIGMENT ABDALLAH BAKARI MSUYA TURKEY CERTIFICATE
2014 FEZA BOYS MAY 9-12, 2014 INEPO-GREENER TANZANIA WITH A WIND SOLAR HYBRID PUMP SAID JUMA IRANDO      ADNAN AL-JABRY TURKEY CERTIFICATE
2014 FEZA GIRLS JUNE 15-19, 2014 GENIUS-ORDINARY CITY WANG CONG CONG        AISHA KHERY DAUDI USA SILVER
2014 FEZA GIRLS JUNE 15-19, 2014 GENIUS-LIFE IS PRECIOUS IRENE GEORGE USA BRONZE
2014 FEZA PRIMARY JUNE 15-19, 2014 GENIUS-GREENER TANZANIA WITH WIND-SOLAR HYBRID ENERGY HAYTAM SAID                  TAAVAL MOHAMED NASSORO USA CERTIFICATE
2014 FEZA BOYS JULY 01-13, 2014 IMO-MATH OLYMPIAD MAHAMUDU DADI BAKILI     HASHIM JAMHURI HASHIM SOUTH AFRICA CERTIFICATE
2014 FEZA BOYS MAY 26-30, 2014 ISO-SCIENCE OLYMPIAD SHABANI PONGOLANI AHMADI NIGERIA BRONZE
2013 FEZA BOYS MAY 17-20, 2013 INEPO-PRODUCING ENERGY NON-EDIBLE SEEDS 2 students participated TURKEY 1 BRONZE
2013 FEZA ZANZIBAR MAY 12-13, 2013 E-BIKO-COMP. ART: WELCOME TO ZANZIBAR ISMAIL ABDULGHAFOUR,BADRAAN SALIM TURKEY 1 BRONZE
2013 FEZA GIRLS MAY 12-13, 2013 E-BIKO-WEBSITE : ZOO 2 students participated TURKEY 1 BRONZE
2013 FEZA PRIMARY JUNE 16-21, 2013 GENIUS-PRODUCING ENERGY NON-EDIBLE SEEDS 2 students participated USA 1 BRONZE
2013 FEZA BOYS JUNE 16-21, 2013 GENIUS-CREATIVE WRITING 2 students participated USA 1 BRONZE
2013 FEZA PRIMARY JUNE 16-21, 2013 GENIUS-PHOTOGRAPH 2 students participated USA 1 BRONZE
2013 FEZA PRIMARY JUNE 16-21, 2013 GENIUS-PHOTOGRAPH 2 students participated USA 1 GOLD
2013 FEZA BOYS MAY 16-20, 2013 INFOMATRIX-ICT PROJECT 2 students participated ROMANIA 1 SILVER
2013 FEZA GIRLS MAY 16-20, 2013 INFOMATRIX-SHORT MOVIE 2 students participated ROMANIA 1 SILVER
2013 FEZA BOYS JUNE 23-JULY3, 2013 PAMO-MATH OLYMPIAD 1 student participated NIGERIA 1 BRONZE
2013 FEZA GIRLS MAY 26-31, 2013 ISO-SCIENCE OLYMPIAD 2 students participated NIGERIA 2 GOLD
2013 FEZA BOYS MAY 1-4, 2013 GOLDEN CLIMATE-PRODUCING ENERGY NON-EDIBLE SEEDS 2 students participated KENYA 1 SILVER
2013 FEZA ZANZIBAR MAY 1-4, 2013 GOLDEN CLIMATE-AMAZING NATURAL CLEANING BERRY HUSSEIN SALUM,SUHEIL AFZAL KENYA 1 GOLD
2013 FEZA PRIMARY 2013 INFOMATRIX-MINI SUMO ROBOT 2 students participated TANZANIA 2 SILVER
2013 FEZA ZANZIBAR 2013 INFOMATRIX-COMP. ART: WELCOME TO ZANZIBAR ISMAIL ABDULGHAFOUR,BADRAAN SALIM TANZANIA 1 BRONZE
2013 FEZA BOYS 2013 INFOMATRIX-SHORT MOVIE 2 students participated TANZANIA 1 BRONZE
2013 FEZA ZANZIBAR 2013 INFOMATRIX-HARDWARE CONTROL SUHEIL AFZAL,SIBGATULLAH ALLY,SAID MOHAMED,HAFIDH JUMA TANZANIA 2 BRONZE
2012 FEZA BOYS 2012 INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT JASPER KAJIRU TANZANIA SILVER
2012 FEZA BOYS 2012 INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT HALIM OZDEMIR TANZANIA SILVER
2012 FEZA BOYS 2012 INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT SALIM DERWISH TANZANIA SILVER
2012 FEZA BOYS 2012 INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT SALIM KEITA TANZANIA SILVER
2012 FEZA BOYS 2012 INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT CHIKIRA SENGUJI TANZANIA SILVER
2012 FEZA BOYS 2012 INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT STANLEY CHAMBO TANZANIA SILVER
2012 FEZA BOYS 2012 INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT JUMA MWINDADI TANZANIA GOLD
2012 FEZA BOYS 2012 INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT YUSUPH MINJA TANZANIA GOLD
2012 FEZA BOYS 2012 IYIPO-INTERNATIONAL YOUNG INVENTORS PROJECT YUSUPH ABUBEKIR YUSUPH GEORGIA SILVER
2012 FEZA BOYS 2012 IYIPO-INTERNATIONAL YOUNG INVENTORS PROJECT MUDRIK MOHAMED HAJI GEORGIA SILVER
2012 FEZA BOYS 2012 GOLDEN CLIMATE-SCIENCE OLYMPIAD JUMA MWINDADI KENYA BRONZE
2012 FEZA BOYS 2012 GOLDEN CLIMATE-SCIENCE OLYMPIAD YONAZI CHARLES SENKONDO KENYA BRONZE
2012 FEZA BOYS 2012 GOLDEN CLIMATE-SCIENCE OLYMPIAD YUSUPH BUHARI MINJA KENYA BRONZE
2012 FEZA BOYS 2012 ISO-SCIENCE OLYMPIAD KULWA JONAS MATENGE NIGERIA SILVER
2012 FEZA BOYS 2012 ISO-SCIENCE OLYMPIAD MOHAMED UTHMAN JANGUO NIGERIA SILVER
2012 FEZA BOYS 2012 PAMO-PAN-AFRICAN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD KELVIN SEVERINE FURAHA TUNUSIA BRONZE
2012 FEZA PRIMARY 2012 GENIUS -BUSINESS ,ROBOTICS,SCIENCE,ART,MUSIC,WRITING HABIBA SAID MABROUK USA SILVER
2012 FEZA ZANZIBAR 2012 INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT SALHIYA SIMAI MAKAME TANZANIA BRONZE
2012 FEZA ZANZIBAR 2012 INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT FATMA AHMED KARAMA TANZANIA BRONZE
2012 FEZA ZANZIBAR 2012 INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT SAID MOHAMED SALIM TANZANIA BRONZE
2012 FEZA ZANZIBAR 2012 INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT ZEENATUNISSA ALI ABOUD TANZANIA SILVER
2012 FEZA ZANZIBAR 2012 INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT SALMA NASSER KARAMA TANZANIA SILVER
2012 FEZA ZANZIBAR 2012 INFOMARIX ROMANIA-ROBOTICS,HARDWARE CONTROL,SHORT MOVIE,PROGRAMMING ZEENATUNISSA ALI ABOUD ROMANIA BRONZE
2012 FEZA ZANZIBAR 2012 INFOMARIX ROMANIA-ROBOTICS,HARDWARE CONTROL,SHORT MOVIE,PROGRAMMING SALMA NASSER KARAMA ROMANIA BRONZE
2012 FEZA ZANZIBAR 2012 IYIPO-INTERNATIONAL YOUNG INVENTORS PROJECT MOHAMED MUHİP SADAKALİ GEORGIA SILVER
2012 FEZA ZANZIBAR 2012 IYIPO-INTERNATIONAL YOUNG INVENTORS PROJECT EBUBAKAR OMAR HUSSEİN GEORGIA SILVER
2012 FEZA ZANZIBAR 2012 INEPO-INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL PROJECT YAKUTA AKBERALI TURKIYE BRONZE
2012 FEZA ZANZIBAR 2012 INEPO-INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL PROJECT MARSHA MOHAMED ISSA TURKIYE BRONZE
2012 FEZA ZANZIBAR 2012 INESPO-INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL &SUSTAINAIBILITY PROJECT MAFHOUD FARID NETHERLANDS BRONZE
2012 FEZA ZANZIBAR 2012 INESPO-INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL &SUSTAINAIBILITY PROJECT MUBEEN NADIR NETHERLANDS BRONZE
2012 FEZA ZANZIBAR 2012 EBIKO-ICT MOBILE APP.SHORT MOVIE SAID AHMED JUMA TURKEY BRONZE
2012 FEZA ZANZIBAR 2012 EBIKO-ICT MOBILE APP.SHORT MOVIE MURTAZA MUNIR HUSSEIN TURKEY BRONZE
2012 FEZA GIRLS 2012 INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT JUANITA JULIUS TANZANIA SILVER
2012 FEZA GIRLS 2012 INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT EBRAR TARHAN TANZANIA SILVER
2012 FEZA GIRLS 2012 INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT IRENE NDELISSO TANZANIA BRONZE
2012 FEZA GIRLS 2012 INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT UMMY KAGOBE TANZANIA BRONZE
2012 FEZA GIRLS 2012 INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT GLORY OSENA TANZANIA BRONZE
2012 FEZA GIRLS 2012 INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT HATIJA HALFANI TANZANIA BRONZE
2012 FEZA GIRLS 2012 GENIUS -BUSINESS ,ROBOTICS,SCIENCE,ART,MUSIC,WRITING MARIAM MOHAMMED MZINGI USA BRONZE
2012 FEZA GIRLS 2012 ICPO-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECT IRENE NDELISSO TURKMENISTAN SILVER
2012 FEZA BOYS 2012 ISO-SCIENCE OLYMPIAD Mohamed Athuman Janguo NIGERIA SILVER
2012 FEZA BOYS 2012 ISO-SCIENCE OLYMPIAD Kulwa Jonas Matenge NIGERIA SILVER
2011 FEZA BOYS MAY 25-30, 2011 ISO-SCIENCE OLYMPIAD ZAWADI NTENGUA MDOE NIGERIA PLATINIUM AND GOLD
2011 FEZA BOYS MAY 25-30, 2011 ISO-SCIENCE OLYMPIAD FAT-HY  OMAR RAJAB NIGERIA GOLD
2011 FEZA BOYS MAY 25-30, 2011 ISO-SCIENCE OLYMPIAD EVANS LEONIDACE LWANGA NIGERIA SILVER
2011 FEZA BOYS MAY 18-21, 2011 INEPO(International Environmental Project Olympiad) Saidi Atwaya Nchimbi and Walid Ahmed
Abubakar Saggaf
TURKEY BRONZE
2011 FEZA BOYS MAY 5-9, 2011 INFOMATRIX Romania Mwesiga Ngerema Ndibalema and
Jasper Gofrey
ROMANIA SILVER
2011 FEZA PRIMARY MAY 18-21, 2011 INEPO(International Environmental Project Olympiad) Isabella George and Mnyitafu Maryam Thabit TURKEY BRONZE
2011 FEZA PRIMARY JUNE 26-30, 2011 GENIUS OLYMPIAD NASSOR SAID AND FADHILI
SHANTIWA
USA BRONZE
2011 FEZA PRIMARY MAY 12-15, 2011 IYIPO Fredrick maboko Faraja francis Hassan kamal jambec GEORGIA BRONZE
2011 FEZA PRIMARY MAY 12-15, 2011 GOLDEN CLIMATE Ladeceaser Kallegwe and Morgan Jaffar KENYA BRONZE
2011 FEZA GIRLS APRIL 9-10, 2011 INTERNATIONAL DESIGN OLYMPIAD Sitty Hamidu and Munirah Malik TURKEY MANSION
2011 FEZA BOYS JUNE 15-30, 2011 TURKISH LANGUAGE OLYMPIAD Saidi Atwaya Nchimbi TURKEY SILVER