Awards

YEARSCHOOLDATECOMPETITIONNO OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATEDVENUEMEDALS
2018FEZA   BOYSGLOBAL TALENT26INDIA-ONLINE
march 2018JJ STUDIO FOTO COMPETITION4UK-ONLINE
May-18GOLDEN CLIMATEPETER ARCHIE KIAMA, ERIC ERASTUS MTENGAKENYABRONZE MEDAL
May-18TICDENIS CHACHAUK ONLINE
28.02.-24.11.2018OWLYPIA17DEBATE
SEPTEMBER, 2018UNICEP ALL18TACIKISTAN
3.2018FOUNTAIN MAGAZINESALIM AZIZI MWANI,USA-ONLINE
ANDIKA NA SOMA1TANZANIA
APRIL 2018OPEN AFRICAN DEBATE25TANZANIA
26-27.04.2018WORLD SCHOLARS CUP21TANZANIA
IMAS21TANZANIA ONLINE
11-16.06.2018GENUIS OLYMPIADFAUSTINE HENRY MUGASSA and FRED GERMAN MGIMBA are contestants of Robotics, EMMANUEL ANDREW MATUNDA got Silver Medal from Creative Writing, MASENGA ERNEST CHEYO and AUGUSTINE JEREMIAH KAMBA from Science CategoryUSAEmanuel Andrew silver medal
MARCH 2018KANGURU391EXAM TANZANIA
GENIUS CUP10EXAM TANZANIA
SEPT 2018YOUNG SCIENTISTSARIF AND LADACKTANZANIA PARTICIPATION
OCTOBER, 2018MWALIMU NYERERE17TANZANIA PARTICIPATION
OCTOBER, 2018DSTV EUTELSAT STARERIC ALEX ERICK BUBERWATANZANIA1ST POSITION IN TANZANIA ERIK ALEX
12/13/2018ORATE AFRICA5BOTSWANA
OCTOBER 2018AMC827TANZANIA
OCTOBER 2018TBS10ERICK BUBERWA 8TH POSITION
JUNE 2018IMOMWANO MICHAELBRAZIL
JULY 2018PAMOJAFFAR RIDHIWANI,MVANO MICHAELKENYA
FEZA GIRLSMay-18GOLDEN CLIMATE20KENYA
28.02.-24.11.2018OWLYMPIA21UK ONLINE
May-18TICMAUREEN KILEO,KHADIJA MURSALINA,SARITA SAMIR,SIA RUTHUK
MARCH 2018UNICEP 2.nd15ONLINE UK
SEPTEMBER 2018UNICEP 3.ndHamida Haroub,Najma Ibrahim,Moza MohammedONLINE UK
MARCH 2018FOUNTAIN MAGAZINE4USA
BRITISH COUNCIL DEBATE5TANZANIA
ANDIKA NA SOMA3 (not saved names)TANZANIA
AMITY5INDIA-ONLINE
OPEN AFRICAN DEBATE18TANZANIA
26-27.04.2018WORLD SCHOLARS CUP51TANZANIA
IMAS33TANZANIA ONLINE
11-16.06.2018GENUIS OLYMPIADSUZAN DIETRAM,HOSIANA ELIASUSA
MARCH 2018KANGURU400EXAM TANZANIA
SEPTEMBER 2018MWALIMU NYERERE5TANZANIA PARTICIPATION
OCTOBER 2018DSTV EUTELSAT STAR2 (no one applied)TANZANIA
28.02.-24.11.2018OWLYMPIAENDITA MASIMANGO,MOZA MOHAMMED,XXXONLINE UK5TH AND 6TH POSITION
OCTOBER 2018AMC20TANZANIA
OCTOBER 2018TBS15TANZANIA7 TH POSITION
GENIUS CUP10EXAM TANZANIA
FEZA INTER28.02.-24.11.2018OWLYMPIA10ONLINE UK
OPEN AFRICAN DEBATE7ONLINE UK
26-27.04.2018WORLD SCHOLARS CUP82TANZANIA ONLINE
IMAS89TANZANIA ONLINE
MARCH 2018KANGURU240TANZANIA ONLINE
May-18TICEBENEZER SAMO ,NICHOLAS THEODORE,DENZELKASPAR,JOSEPHJOHNUK
APRIL 2018UNIPOSAID KARATAS, SELIM AKKIZKAZAKISTAN
FEZA ZANZIBAR28.02.-24.11.2018OWLYMPIASALEH JUMA MAKAME,WALID AMRAAN ISSAONLINE UK
MARCH 2018FOUNTAIN MAGAZINE8USA
26-27.04.2018WORLD SCHOLARS CUP31TANZANIA
11-16.06.2018GENUIS OLYMPIADKHERI OMAR SHEHA,CHRISTOPHER DEOGRATIUS,CHRISTOPHER DEOGRATIUS,NASSIR IBRAHIM SEIFUSA
GENIUS CUP20TANZANIA
SEPT 2018YOUNG SCIENTISTS2TANZANIA
PRIMARYMAY 1 2018GOLDEN CLIMATELEWIS MWASHA-LOUIS MWASHAKENYA
28.02.-24.11.2018OWLYMPIA21ONLINE UK
26-27.04.2018WORLD SCHOLARS CUP20TANZANIA
IMAS20USA PAPER BASE
MARCH 2018KANGURU20TANZANIA REGIONAL
GISUTECHPETER JOHN-TERRY HAN, GIDEON FUYA-RIZGHAR ISACUGANDA
APRIL 2018UNIPOELIZABETH BONIFACE-VERITY TITUSKAZAKISTAN
AMITY 201713INDIA-ONLINE
2017FEZA BOYSDECEMBER 1-4 2017JPL, NASA ENGINEERING COMPETITION-ENGINEERINGE. B. EWALA, S. L. MSASA, B. G. MWAKIPESILE, E. W. KAISHE, J. R. MTENDAMEMA, S. D. MUGANDA, M. C. MSUYA, E. C. KADEOUSACERTIFICATE
2017FEBRUARY 1, 2017DSTV EUTELSAT STAR 2017-ESSAY1 STUDENT PARTICIPATEDNIGERIAGOLD
2017MARCH 1, 2017WORLD SCHOLARS CUP-DEBATE14 STUDENTS PARTICIPATEDTANZANIA25 GOLD 15 SILVER
2017APRIL 1, 2017AFRICAN OPEN DEBATE CHAMPIONSHIP-DEBATE42 STUDENTS PARTICIPATEDTANZANIACERTIFICATE
2017APRIL 1, 2017GOLDEN CLIMATE-BIO BASED PRODUCT  FROM FISH WASTEASHRAF HARUN MAHMUDKENYASILVER
2017JULY, 2017FIRST GLOBAL ROBOTIC CHALANGE-FIRST GLOBAL ROBOTICSENGALI JUMANNE,XXXUSACERTIFICATE
2017JULY, 2017IMO-MATH OLYMPIADMVANO MICHAEL CABANGOHBRAZILCERTIFICATE
2017AUGUST, 2017JULIUS NYRERE DEBATE COMP.-DEBATE19 STUDENTS PARTICIPATEDTANZANIACERTIFICATE
2017SEPTEMBER, 2017UNICEP-POSTER COMPETITION5 STUDENTS PARTICIPATEDTAJIKISTAN1 SILVER 2 BRONZE
2017OCTOBER, 2017TANZANIA BUREAU OF STANDART-ESSAYBILAL AYOUB MRISHOTANZANIATOP 10
2017FEZA GILRSMARCH, 2017WORLD SCHOLARS CUP-DEBATE69 STUDENTS PARTICIPATEDTANZANIA100 GOLD 60 SILVER 40 BRONZE
2017APRIL, 2017GOLDEN CLIMATE-SCIENCE OLYMPIADS. DAUDI, M. VEDASTUS, C. ANANDRE, DAINAKENYA4 BRONZE
2017APRIL, 2017GISUTECH-ICT MOBILE APP.SHORT MOVIEY. RICHARD, R. MAZELENGWE, TUNUUGANDA2 GOLD 1 SILVER
2017MAY, 2017UNIPO-SCIENCE OLYMPIADS. DAUDI, M. VEDASTUS, C. ANANDRE, DAINATAJIKISTAN4 BRONZE
2017JULY, 2017WORLD SCHOLARS CUP-DEBATE12 STUDENTS PARTICIPATEDGREECE10 GOLD 16 SILVER
2017AUGUST, 2017WORLD SCHOLARS CUP-DEBATE12 STUDENTS PARTICIPATEDSOUTH AFRICA14 GOLD 24 SILVER 1 HONOURABLE MEDAL
2017JUNE, 2017GENIUS OLYMPIAD-DIGITAL POSTER,PHOTOGRAPHY,POETRY,SHORT STORY15 STUDENTS PARTICIPATEDUSA6 SILVER 7 BRONZE 1 HONOURABLE MEDAL
2017FEZA ZANZIBARJUNE, 2017GENIUS OLYMPIAD-BIOLOGICAL WARALLY YASIN ALLYUSABRONZE
2017FEZA ZANZIBARAPRIL, 2017GOLDEN CLIMATE-MAKING FIBERBOARD FROM COCONUTFEISAL MOHAMEDKENYABRONZE
2016FEZA INTERNATIONALAPRIL 8-11, 2016INFOMATRIX KAZAKISTAN-ROBOTICS, LEGO LINE FOLLOWERAHMED SAID MOHAMED   ABISHAY SOLANKIMATRA    IBRAHIM KARAKAZAKISTANSILVER
2016FEZA INTERNATIONALAPRIL 8-11, 2016INFOMATRIX KAZAKISTAN-ROBOTICS, LEGO SUMOABISHAY SOLANKIMATRA    IBRAHIM KARAKAZAKISTANSILVER
2016FEZA BOYSAPRIL 21-23, 2016GISUTECH-ROBOTICS, LEGO LINE FOLLOWERFRED GERMAN NGIMBA   FRANCIS CRISTOPHER MSUYAUGANDABRONZE
2016FEZA BOYSAPRIL 21-23, 2016GISUTECH-ROBOTICS, LEGO SUMOLAUS KAIJAGE KOMBO   NYABETSI JUMA KISOWILEUGANDABRONZE
2016FEZA INTERNATIONALAPRIL 21-23, 2016GISUTECH-ROBOTICS, LEGO SUMOMAHFOUDH FARID MAHFOUDHUGANDABRONZE
2016FEZA INTERNATIONALAPRIL 21-23, 2016GISUTECH-ROBOTICS, LINE FOLLOWERNADIR ABDALLA NASSOR , FAHMY FARID NAHDIUGANDABRONZE
2016FEZA BOYSAPRIL 29-MAY 2, 2016GOLDEN CLIMATE-WINDS AUTO,WATER PUMPHAMED RASHID MOHAMED, INNOCENT E. MKOBAKENYASILVER
2016FEZA BOYSAPRIL 29-MAY 2, 2016GOLDEN CLIMATE-PERFECT CITYDAVIDS ANDREW BWANAKENYABRONZE
2016FEZA BOYSAPRIL 29-MAY 2, 2016GOLDEN CLIMATE-THE SMART BINAARON MABALA MANYANDA, SAMUEL FRANK HAWASSIKENYABRONZE
2016FEZA PRIMARYAPRIL 29-MAY 2, 2016GOLDEN CLIMATE- LIVING RENEWABLEFARAJA FURAHA, MINZA ARON MUHOJAKENYABRONZE
2016FEZA BOYSMAY 29-JUNE3,  2016INESPO-WIND’S AUTO WATER PUMPARETAS R. KATABARUNETHERLANDSCERTIFICATE
2016FEZA BOYSMAY 29-JUNE3,  2016INESPO- THE SMART BINPETER LADISLAUS MACHELE  KENNEDY CRISTOPHER MAWAZONETHERLANDSCERTIFICATE
2016FEZA BOYSJUNE 12-17, 2016GENIUS-NEW EDGE TECHNOLOGY BUSINESS PLANMAHMOUD HAMZA SADIKI  MUJUNI SEMISTOCLES KAIJAGEUSABRONZE
2016FEZA INTERNATIONALJUNE 12-17, 2016GENIUS-THE PRODUCTION OF BIODEGRADABLE POLYMERS IN AFRICA MAHFOUDH FARID MAHFOUDH, ALSON AMIN LEMAUSACERTIFICATE
2016FEZA GIRLSJUNE 12-17, 2016GENIUS-NATURE VERSUS CIVILIZATIONVENASTRA RIDHUAN MRINGOUSASILVER
2016FEZA GIRLSJUNE 12-17, 2016GENIUS-INTERSECTION OF DIFFERENT LIVESAISHA KHERY DAUDIUSAMENTION
2016FEZA BOYSJULY 06-16, 2016IMO-WRITTEN CONTESTBILAL AYOUB MRISHO    AWADH MIRAJ SIMBAHONG KONGCERTIFICATE
2016FEZA BOYSJUNE 25-JULY 1, 2016WORLD SCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITIONS-DEBATEPETER ARCHIE KIAMATHAILAND1 GOLD         2 SILVERS
2016FEZA BOYSJUNE 25-JULY 1, 2016WORLD SCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITIONS-DEBATEHADJI MANSOUR HAMDUNTHAILANDGOLD
2016FEZA BOYSJUNE 25-JULY 1, 2016WORLD SCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITIONS-DEBATEABDULHAKIM ISMAIL ACKLANTHAILANDGOLD
2016FEZA BOYSJune 12 – 18,  2016WORLD SCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITIONS-DEBATEC. NANDONDE, D. MLABWA, E. KOKA, C. MAWAZO, L. MASHAURI, F. MSUYA, R. MTENGA, S. MSUYA, D. RUTAZAAUSACERTIFICATE
2016FEZA BOYSDECEMBER 12-20,  2016WORLD SCHOOL DEBATE COMPETITIONS-DEBATEFUAD THABIT THABIT, DAVID ANDERSON MLABWA, ALFRED HENRICO SHAURI, BENSON GERALD MTURICROATIASILVER
2016FEZA BOYSDECEMBER 1-10,  2016NASA ENGINEERING COMPETITION-ENGINEERINGA.A. WOISO, S.R.MAULED, I.S. MNZAVA, R.M. NGONYANI, R.K. DAUD,  F.C. MSUYAUSACERTIFICATE
2016FEZA BOYSNOVEMBER 1, 2016NASA PROJECT-JPL INVENTION6 students participatedUSACERTIFICATE
2016FEZA BOYSDECEMBER 1, 2016ENVIROMENTAL ESSAY WRITING -ESSAY1 student participatedTANZANIACERTIFICATE
2016FEZA BOYSFEBRUARY 1, 2016WORLD SCHOLARS CUP-DEBATE14 Students participatedTANZANIA5 GOLD 9 SILVER
2015FEZA GIRLSAPRIL 8-11, 2015INFOMATRIX KAZAKISTAN-SACRIFICE SPIRITS OF AFFECTIONAISHA KHERYKAZAKISTANSILVER
2015FEZA GIRLSAPRIL 8-11, 2015INFOMATRIX KAZAKISTAN-SERENGETI WEBSITESAFINA HUSSEIN                        GUL AMINAKAZAKISTANBRONZE
2015FEZA GIRLSAPRIL 29-May 2, 2015GOLDEN CLIMATE-PRODUCTION OF BIODISEL FROM CHICKEN FEATHERSEDGAR WILLIAM                 RAHIM TUZIRIKENYABRONZE
2015FEZA GIRLSAPRIL 29-May 2, 2015GOLDEN CLIMATE-BLOOD CLOTTING USING JATROPHA MULTIFIDAIDDY HABIB    ROBERT NGWEMBEKENYASILVER
2015FEZA GIRLSAPRIL 29-May 2, 2015GOLDEN CLIMATE-PRODUCTION OF BIODISEL FROM SISAL WASTENICHLAUS MATHEW      TWAHA HUSSEINKENYABRONZE
2015FEZA GIRLSMAY 1-3, 2015IYIPO-PURIFICATION OF WATER BY USING COCONUT SHELL CHARCOALSAMWEL ABUCHI MREMA  ASHTON HUMPHREY PHILIPGEORGIASILVER
2015FEZA BOYSMAY 1-3, 2015IYIPOSAMWEL ABUCHI MREMA  ASHTON HUMPHREY PHILIPGEORGIAGOLD
2015FEZA BOYSMAY 31-JUNE 5,  2015INESPO-PRODUCTION OF BIODISEL FROM CHICKEN FEATHERSBRIAN AMANTIUS MSOLE    ALFRED MALENGO KONDORONETHERLANDSSILVER
2015FEZA BOYSMay 31-JUNE5, 2015INESPO-PRODUCTION OF BIODISEL FROM SISAL WASTEBILAL IBRAHIM MURSALINA   STEVEN ABUBAKAR KUNENGENETHERLANDSBRONZE
2015FEZA BOYSJUNE 14-19, 2015GENIUS-THE FAULTS OF HUMANITYPRINCE KATUNZIUSABRONZE
2015FEZA BOYSJUNE 14- 19, 2015GENIUS-BUSINESS PLAN WASTE PAPER CHARCOAL PRODUCING ENTERPRISESSAJJAD ELIAMINI MFINANGA   GOODLUCK JOSEPH KOMBAUSABRONZE
2015FEZA GIRLSJUNE 14-19, 2015GENIUS-OUR ENVIRONMENTVERONICA SAMUEL NDOMBAUSABRONZE
2015FEZA INTERNATIONALJUNE 14-19, 2015GENIUS-VIRTUAL BUSINESS CARDS & NEW GENERATION BUSINESS SOCIAL MEDIAKHALFAN JAKAYA KIKWETE SEIF YAHYA MHATAUSAGOLD
2015FEZA BOYSJULY 04-16, 2015IMO-MATH OLYMPIADBILAL AYOUB MRISHO   AWADHI MIRAJI SIMBA           ABDULRAZAQ YUSUF ABDALLAHTHAILANDCERTIFICATE
2015FEZA BOYSAUGUST 16-29, 2015PASO-SCIENCE OLYMPIADHAMED RASHID         MESHACK KYAHATZA JULIUS    SELELI SHABANI KAYUNGILONIGERIABRONZE
2015FEZA GIRLSFEBRUARY, 2015TURKISH OLIMP.-LINGUISTICS, ONLINE CONTESTANGEL ELIASTURKEYBRONZE
2015FEZA GIRLSFEBRUARY, 2015TURKISH OLIMP.-LINGUISTICS, ONLINE CONTESTJOHRA HASSANTURKEYBRONZE
2015FEZA GIRLSFEBRUARY,2015TURKISH OLIMP.-LINGUISTICS, ONLINE CONTESTSERIFE OZGUNTURKEYBRONZE
2015FEZA GIRLSMARCH, 2015TURKISH OLIMP.-LINGUISTICS, ONLINE CONTESTSERIFE OZGUNTURKEYGOLD
2015FEZA GIRLSMARCH, 2015 IFLC-LINGUISTICS AND ARTNASRA  SAIDTANZANIACERTIFICATE
2015FEZA GIRLSMARCH, 2015 IFLC-LINGUISTICS AND ARTANGEL ELIASTANZANIACERTIFICATE
2015FEZA BOYSFEBRUARY, 2015TURKISH OLIMP.-LINGUISTICS, ONLINE CONTESTSALIM AZIZTURKEYSILVER
2015FEZA BOYSFEBRUARY, 2015TURKISH OLIMP.-LINGUISTICS, ONLINE CONTESTHEMED RASHIDTURKEYSILVER
2015FEZA GIRLSMARCH, 2015 IFLC-LINGUISTICS AND ART12 Students participatedMOROCCOCERTIFICATE
2015FEZA BOYSDECEMBER 15-21, 2015WSD            (WORLD SCHOOL DEBATE)ELIUTER KOKA                         LUCAS MASHAURI                          COLLINS NANDONDE                 JOHN MINJA                          DAVID MLABWACROATIACERTIFICATE FOR         4 WINS OUT OF 6 MATCHES
2015FEZA BOYSMAY 10-29, 2015IFLC (International Festival of Language and Culture)-LANGUAGE AND CULTURE13 Students participatedETHIOPIA AND ROMANIAGOLD
2014FEZA BOYSMAY 4-9, 2014ISPRO-AUTOMATIC THERMO IRRIGATION SYSTEMAlly Harun Mahmoud, Joseph WinaniINDONESIACERTIFICATE
2014FEZA BOYSMAY 4-9, 2014ISPRO-TRULY GREEN ENERGYJesse Magali Mnyune, Yonaz Charles YonazINDONESIACERTIFICATE
2014FEZA BOYSJUNE 1-6, 2014INESPO-TRULY GREEN ENERGYJesse Magali Mnyune, Yonaz Charles YonazNETHERLANDSBRONZE
2014FEZA BOYSJUNE 1-6, 2014INESPO-Greener Tanzania with wind solar hybrid energyDerick Kazimoto, Phillemon JassonyNETHERLANDSCERTIFICATE
2014FEZA BOYSJUNE 1-6, 2014INESPO-SPEEDING UP SEWAGE TREATMENT TO SAVE MOTHER NATURE Elias Magula, Andrew NyaisongaNETHERLANDSCERTIFICATE
2014FEZA BOYSJUNE 1-6, 2014INESPO-AUTOMATIC THERMO IRRIGATION SYSTEMDennis Malekani, Ally MahmoudNETHERLANDSBRONZE
2014FEZA BOYSAPRIL 29-May 2, 2014GOLDEN CLIMATE-AUTOMATIC THERMO IRRIGATION SYSTEM, Joseph WinaniKENYABRONZE
2014FEZA BOYSJUNE 29-May 2, 2014GOLDEN CLIMATE-TRULY GREEN ENERGY JUMAA MWINDADI     AHMED OTTA LYMOKENYABRONZE
2014FEZA BOYSAPRIL 29-May 2, 2014GOLDEN CLIMATE-SPEEDING UP SEWAGE TREATMENT TO SAVE MOTHER NATUREHURBERT HENRICO SHAURI SAID ATWAYA NCHIMBIKENYABRONZE
2014FEZA BOYSAPRIL 29-May 2, 2014GOLDEN CLIMATE-GREENER TANZANIA WITH WIND-SOLAR HYBRID ENERGYWALID AHMED SAGGAF PATRICK GEORGE MABULAKENYABRONZE
2014FEZA BOYSAPRIL 29-May 2, 2014GOLDEN CLIMATE-JATROPHA MULTIFIDAMARTIN BONDIA GOBBO ERNEST GOLDEN DICKSONKENYABRONZE
2014FEZA BOYSMAY 2-4, 2014IYIPOADAM JOHNSON,          HELTER MAGULAGEORGIACERTIFICATE
2014FEZA BOYSMAY 9-12, 2014INEPO- ELECTRICITY FROM THE GREEN PLANT PIGMENTABDALLAH BAKARI MSUYATURKEYCERTIFICATE
2014FEZA BOYSMAY 9-12, 2014INEPO-GREENER TANZANIA WITH A WIND SOLAR HYBRID PUMPSAID JUMA IRANDO      ADNAN AL-JABRYTURKEYCERTIFICATE
2014FEZA GIRLSJUNE 15-19, 2014GENIUS-ORDINARY CITYWANG CONG CONG        AISHA KHERY DAUDIUSASILVER
2014FEZA GIRLSJUNE 15-19, 2014GENIUS-LIFE IS PRECIOUSIRENE GEORGEUSABRONZE
2014FEZA PRIMARYJUNE 15-19, 2014GENIUS-GREENER TANZANIA WITH WIND-SOLAR HYBRID ENERGYHAYTAM SAID                  TAAVAL MOHAMED NASSOROUSACERTIFICATE
2014FEZA BOYSJULY 01-13, 2014IMO-MATH OLYMPIADMAHAMUDU DADI BAKILI     HASHIM JAMHURI HASHIMSOUTH AFRICACERTIFICATE
2014FEZA BOYSMAY 26-30, 2014ISO-SCIENCE OLYMPIADSHABANI PONGOLANI AHMADINIGERIABRONZE
2013FEZA BOYSMAY 17-20, 2013INEPO-PRODUCING ENERGY NON-EDIBLE SEEDS2 students participatedTURKEY1 BRONZE
2013FEZA ZANZIBARMAY 12-13, 2013E-BIKO-COMP. ART: WELCOME TO ZANZIBARISMAIL ABDULGHAFOUR,BADRAAN SALIMTURKEY1 BRONZE
2013FEZA GIRLSMAY 12-13, 2013E-BIKO-WEBSITE : ZOO2 students participatedTURKEY1 BRONZE
2013FEZA PRIMARYJUNE 16-21, 2013GENIUS-PRODUCING ENERGY NON-EDIBLE SEEDS2 students participatedUSA1 BRONZE
2013FEZA BOYSJUNE 16-21, 2013GENIUS-CREATIVE WRITING2 students participatedUSA1 BRONZE
2013FEZA PRIMARYJUNE 16-21, 2013GENIUS-PHOTOGRAPH2 students participatedUSA1 BRONZE
2013FEZA PRIMARYJUNE 16-21, 2013GENIUS-PHOTOGRAPH2 students participatedUSA1 GOLD
2013FEZA BOYSMAY 16-20, 2013INFOMATRIX-ICT PROJECT2 students participatedROMANIA1 SILVER
2013FEZA GIRLSMAY 16-20, 2013INFOMATRIX-SHORT MOVIE2 students participatedROMANIA1 SILVER
2013FEZA BOYSJUNE 23-JULY3, 2013PAMO-MATH OLYMPIAD1 student participatedNIGERIA1 BRONZE
2013FEZA GIRLSMAY 26-31, 2013ISO-SCIENCE OLYMPIAD2 students participatedNIGERIA2 GOLD
2013FEZA BOYSMAY 1-4, 2013GOLDEN CLIMATE-PRODUCING ENERGY NON-EDIBLE SEEDS2 students participatedKENYA1 SILVER
2013FEZA ZANZIBARMAY 1-4, 2013GOLDEN CLIMATE-AMAZING NATURAL CLEANING BERRYHUSSEIN SALUM,SUHEIL AFZALKENYA1 GOLD
2013FEZA PRIMARY2013INFOMATRIX-MINI SUMO ROBOT2 students participatedTANZANIA2 SILVER
2013FEZA ZANZIBAR2013INFOMATRIX-COMP. ART: WELCOME TO ZANZIBARISMAIL ABDULGHAFOUR,BADRAAN SALIMTANZANIA1 BRONZE
2013FEZA BOYS2013INFOMATRIX-SHORT MOVIE2 students participatedTANZANIA1 BRONZE
2013FEZA ZANZIBAR2013INFOMATRIX-HARDWARE CONTROLSUHEIL AFZAL,SIBGATULLAH ALLY,SAID MOHAMED,HAFIDH JUMATANZANIA2 BRONZE
2012FEZA BOYS2012INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTJASPER KAJIRUTANZANIASILVER
2012FEZA BOYS2012INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTHALIM OZDEMIRTANZANIASILVER
2012FEZA BOYS2012INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTSALIM DERWISHTANZANIASILVER
2012FEZA BOYS2012INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTSALIM KEITATANZANIASILVER
2012FEZA BOYS2012INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTCHIKIRA SENGUJITANZANIASILVER
2012FEZA BOYS2012INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTSTANLEY CHAMBOTANZANIASILVER
2012FEZA BOYS2012INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTJUMA MWINDADITANZANIAGOLD
2012FEZA BOYS2012INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTYUSUPH MINJATANZANIAGOLD
2012FEZA BOYS2012IYIPO-INTERNATIONAL YOUNG INVENTORS PROJECTYUSUPH ABUBEKIR YUSUPHGEORGIASILVER
2012FEZA BOYS2012IYIPO-INTERNATIONAL YOUNG INVENTORS PROJECTMUDRIK MOHAMED HAJIGEORGIASILVER
2012FEZA BOYS2012GOLDEN CLIMATE-SCIENCE OLYMPIADJUMA MWINDADIKENYABRONZE
2012FEZA BOYS2012GOLDEN CLIMATE-SCIENCE OLYMPIADYONAZI CHARLES SENKONDOKENYABRONZE
2012FEZA BOYS2012GOLDEN CLIMATE-SCIENCE OLYMPIADYUSUPH BUHARI MINJAKENYABRONZE
2012FEZA BOYS2012ISO-SCIENCE OLYMPIADKULWA JONAS MATENGENIGERIASILVER
2012FEZA BOYS2012ISO-SCIENCE OLYMPIADMOHAMED UTHMAN JANGUONIGERIASILVER
2012FEZA BOYS2012PAMO-PAN-AFRICAN MATHEMATICS OLYMPIADKELVIN SEVERINE FURAHATUNUSIABRONZE
2012FEZA PRIMARY2012GENIUS -BUSINESS ,ROBOTICS,SCIENCE,ART,MUSIC,WRITINGHABIBA SAID MABROUKUSASILVER
2012FEZA ZANZIBAR2012INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTSALHIYA SIMAI MAKAMETANZANIABRONZE
2012FEZA ZANZIBAR2012INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTFATMA AHMED KARAMATANZANIABRONZE
2012FEZA ZANZIBAR2012INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTSAID MOHAMED SALIMTANZANIABRONZE
2012FEZA ZANZIBAR2012INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTZEENATUNISSA ALI ABOUDTANZANIASILVER
2012FEZA ZANZIBAR2012INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTSALMA NASSER KARAMATANZANIASILVER
2012FEZA ZANZIBAR2012INFOMARIX ROMANIA-ROBOTICS,HARDWARE CONTROL,SHORT MOVIE,PROGRAMMINGZEENATUNISSA ALI ABOUDROMANIABRONZE
2012FEZA ZANZIBAR2012INFOMARIX ROMANIA-ROBOTICS,HARDWARE CONTROL,SHORT MOVIE,PROGRAMMINGSALMA NASSER KARAMAROMANIABRONZE
2012FEZA ZANZIBAR2012IYIPO-INTERNATIONAL YOUNG INVENTORS PROJECTMOHAMED MUHİP SADAKALİGEORGIASILVER
2012FEZA ZANZIBAR2012IYIPO-INTERNATIONAL YOUNG INVENTORS PROJECTEBUBAKAR OMAR HUSSEİNGEORGIASILVER
2012FEZA ZANZIBAR2012INEPO-INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL PROJECTYAKUTA AKBERALITURKIYEBRONZE
2012FEZA ZANZIBAR2012INEPO-INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL PROJECTMARSHA MOHAMED ISSATURKIYEBRONZE
2012FEZA ZANZIBAR2012INESPO-INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL &SUSTAINAIBILITY PROJECTMAFHOUD FARIDNETHERLANDSBRONZE
2012FEZA ZANZIBAR2012INESPO-INTERNATIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL &SUSTAINAIBILITY PROJECTMUBEEN NADIRNETHERLANDSBRONZE
2012FEZA ZANZIBAR2012EBIKO-ICT MOBILE APP.SHORT MOVIESAID AHMED JUMATURKEYBRONZE
2012FEZA ZANZIBAR2012EBIKO-ICT MOBILE APP.SHORT MOVIEMURTAZA MUNIR HUSSEINTURKEYBRONZE
2012FEZA GIRLS2012INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTJUANITA JULIUSTANZANIASILVER
2012FEZA GIRLS2012INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTEBRAR TARHANTANZANIASILVER
2012FEZA GIRLS2012INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTIRENE NDELISSOTANZANIABRONZE
2012FEZA GIRLS2012INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTUMMY KAGOBETANZANIABRONZE
2012FEZA GIRLS2012INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTGLORY OSENATANZANIABRONZE
2012FEZA GIRLS2012INFOMATRIX AFRICA-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTHATIJA HALFANITANZANIABRONZE
2012FEZA GIRLS2012GENIUS -BUSINESS ,ROBOTICS,SCIENCE,ART,MUSIC,WRITINGMARIAM MOHAMMED MZINGIUSABRONZE
2012FEZA GIRLS2012ICPO-INTERNATIONAL COMPUTER PROJECTIRENE NDELISSOTURKMENISTANSILVER
2012FEZA BOYS2012ISO-SCIENCE OLYMPIADMohamed Athuman JanguoNIGERIASILVER
2012FEZA BOYS2012ISO-SCIENCE OLYMPIADKulwa Jonas MatengeNIGERIASILVER
2011FEZA BOYSMAY 25-30, 2011ISO-SCIENCE OLYMPIADZAWADI NTENGUA MDOENIGERIAPLATINIUM AND GOLD
2011FEZA BOYSMAY 25-30, 2011ISO-SCIENCE OLYMPIADFAT-HY  OMAR RAJABNIGERIAGOLD
2011FEZA BOYSMAY 25-30, 2011ISO-SCIENCE OLYMPIADEVANS LEONIDACE LWANGANIGERIASILVER
2011FEZA BOYSMAY 18-21, 2011INEPO(International Environmental Project Olympiad)Saidi Atwaya Nchimbi and Walid Ahmed
Abubakar Saggaf
TURKEYBRONZE
2011FEZA BOYSMAY 5-9, 2011INFOMATRIX RomaniaMwesiga Ngerema Ndibalema and
Jasper Gofrey
ROMANIASILVER
2011FEZA PRIMARYMAY 18-21, 2011INEPO(International Environmental Project Olympiad)Isabella George and Mnyitafu Maryam ThabitTURKEYBRONZE
2011FEZA PRIMARYJUNE 26-30, 2011GENIUS OLYMPIADNASSOR SAID AND FADHILI
SHANTIWA
USABRONZE
2011FEZA PRIMARYMAY 12-15, 2011IYIPOFredrick maboko Faraja francis Hassan kamal jambecGEORGIABRONZE
2011FEZA PRIMARYMAY 12-15, 2011GOLDEN CLIMATELadeceaser Kallegwe and Morgan JaffarKENYABRONZE
2011FEZA GIRLSAPRIL 9-10, 2011INTERNATIONAL DESIGN OLYMPIADSitty Hamidu and Munirah MalikTURKEYMANSION
2011FEZA BOYSJUNE 15-30, 2011TURKISH LANGUAGE OLYMPIADSaidi Atwaya NchimbiTURKEYSILVER